ქართული / ENGLISH
Fiber Optic Networks > Testing Equipment
Digital variable optical attenuator,0~60dB, 1310nm/1550nm
Model: GW-FHA2S02
Manufacturer: Grandway
Price
₾ 3375.00
Left 1 Pcs
Add

Warranty: 6 Month
Product Description
 / 
Documentation
Description:
Grandway provides high precise digital optical attenuator. The FHA2 digital variable optical attenuator is
a compact, por table instrument widely used in fiber link certification and routine maintenance as well as
in lab environment.

Features:
-Low insertion loss,wide attenuation range
-Two attenuation steps are available:1dB, 0.05dB
-Reference function
-Presetting values to save frequently used values
-Suitable for the testing project of optical transmisson system
-Able to be applied in test lab & other fiber optical works

Specification
Attenuation Range: 3~60dB
Fiber Type: SMF 9/125μm
Attenuation mode: Single-directional
Calibrated Wavelengths: 1310nm/1550nm
Linearity: ≤0.3dB
Accuracy:
-0.2dB@0~20dB
-0.5dB@20~50dB
-1.0dB@50~60dB
Insertion Loss: <3dB
Return Loss: >50dB(PC type connector)
Max Input Power: +24dBm
Power Supply: 1.2V Ni-MH Battery *2pcs
Connector:Interchangeable FC/PC,SC/PC connectors. (FC/APC,SC/APC are available at time of ordering)
Operating Temperature: -10°C to +50°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to +60℃
Relative Humidity: 0%~95%(non-condensing)
Dimension(mm): 160L*76W*45H(mm)
Net Weight: 360g(Battery included)
Ubiquiti Networks (Ubnt)MikroTikKSTARYealinkYeastarSumitomo ElectricZTTGrandwayLeochWINTOPNEXLANDESynologyWI-TEKUNIVIEW
Contact
+995 32 2 98 98 49
+995 32 2 48 16 33
sale@intellcom.net
Address
0160, 4-4a, Gagarini Str.,
Tbilisi, Georgia